Committee

PTA CommitteeStudent CouncilSchool CommitteePOSCO CommitteeSexual Harassment Committee

Parent Committee 2021-22

Name of the ParentClass Represented
Mrs. MISHTI MAHESH CHITALENURSERY
Mrs. ASHWINI YOGESH PATILJUNIOR KG
Mrs. NISHA DHAVATRESENIOR KG
Mr. VIJAY KHARKARI - A, B
Mrs. JANHAVI JITENDRA KADAMI - C, D
Mrs. NILEEMA SANTOSH PATILII - A, B
Mrs. SHEETAL IKANKARII - C, D
Mrs. VAISHNAVI YOGESH PATILIII - A
Mrs. SWATI MINESH BAVISKARIII - B
Mrs. SHITAL ANIL PATILIV - A
Mrs. SWATI ULAS PATILIV - B
Mrs. VAISHALI SANJAY PATILV - A
Mrs. MOHINI NITESH GUJARV - B
Mrs. REKHA UPENDRA SHARMAVI - A
Mrs. APTE SHILPA SUYOGVI - B
Ms. JANHAVI JITENDRA SAWANTVII - A
Mr. HEMANT PATILVII - B
Mrs. RESHMA SANDEEP SHELKEVIII - A
Mrs. SWATI ULHAS PATILVIII - B
Mr. BHUPENDRA SINGHIX - A
Mrs. SHUBHA SANJAY SHETTYIX - B
Mrs. MANISHA ANIL RAMGUDEX - A
MR. SAJITHX - B

Student Council 2021-22

Head BoyMst. Kamran ShaikhClass 10
Head GirlMs. Samiksha NairClass 10
CaptainMs. Suhani Shah (Red house)
Mst. Varad Mundhe (Green House)
Mst. Puneet Pawar (Yellow house)
Ms. Anuja Patil (Blue house)
Class 10
Vice-CaptainMs. Anusha Patil (Red house)
Ms. Priya Thombre (Green House)
Ms. Prachina Shetty (Yellow house)
Ms. Kshitija Desai (Blue house)
Class 9
PrefectsMs. Sejal Jawale (Yellow house)
Mst. Tejas Nemade (Yellow house)
Ms. Janhavi Ghare (Red house)
Mst. Ayush Patil (Red house)
Ms. Kirti Reddy (Green House)
Mst. Prajval Chavan (Green House)
Mst. Prabhat Bramhankar (Blue House)
Ms. Samruddhi Chavan (Blue House)
Class 8

School Committee

Examination CommitteeMs. Salma Sayyed
Ms. Pranali Panchal
Ms. Vaidehi Joshi
Ms. Parvin Mulani
Cultural CommitteeMs. Angel Sunder
Ms. Rajeswari Raja
Ms. Rashmi Solanki
Ms. Sunita Arya
Discipline CommitteeP.E. Teachers
Academic CommitteeMs. Pratima Ghegade
Ms. Gretta Fernandes
Ms. Anju Sontake
Mr. Ajinath Zinjade
Field Visit CommitteeMr. Anil Patnare
Mr. Nitin Khandke
PTA MeetingMs. Nilima Pandit
Ms. Suchitra More
Activity Planning CommitteeMs. Parveen Mulani
Ms. Sofia Tanikonda
Ms. Nilima Pandit
Ms. Rashmi Solanki

Protection of Children from Sexual Offence (POSCO) Committee

NameDesignation
Reema NikaljePrincipal
Mr. R. B. PatilManagement Representative
Mr. Anil PatnareTeacher
Dr. Pranali PanchalTeacher
Samiksha Nair
Head Girl
Kamran Shaikh
Head Boy
Mrs. Sanjana PangatNon-Teaching
Mr. PadmakshanSports Director, MES

Sexual Harassment Committee

NameDesignation
Dr. Lata Unnikrishnan MenonDeputy CEO, Rasayani
Mr. R. B. PatilManagement Representative
Mrs. Suchita SayajiPrincipal PHCA, Rasayani
Mr. PadmakshanSports Director, MES

Comments are closed.