PTA CommitteeStudent CouncilSchool CommitteePOSCO CommitteeSexual Harassment Committee
Parent Committee 2022-23
view(.pdf)
Student Council 2022-23
Head Boy | Mst. Ayush Jha | Class 10 |
Head Girl | Ms. Priya Thombare | Class 10 |
Captain | Mst. Anees Khumawala (Red house) Mst. Vedant Surve (Green House) Ms. Siddhi Mali (Yellow house) Mst. Sai Sinare (Blue house) | Class 10 |
Vice-Captain | Mst. Ayush Patil (Red house) Mst. Prajwal Chavan (Green House) Mst. Nishant Pathak (Yellow house) Mst. Prabhat Brahmankar (Blue house) | Class 9 |
Prefects | Ms. Jidnyasa Bhoir (Red house) Ms. Anushka Kumbephalkar (Red house) Mst. Ansh Anekar (Green House) Mst. Bharat Choudhary (Green House) Mst. Atharva Mali (Yellow house) Ms. Sanidhya Mahajan (Yellow house) Mst. Sai Preetam (Blue House) Ms. Aarya Jadhav (Blue House) | Class 8 |
School Committee 2023-24
Examination Committee | Ms. Angel Sunder Ms. Pranali Panchal Ms. Snehal Mhatre Mr. Rammilan Yadav |
Discipline Committee | All P.E. Teachers Mr. Hemanshu Punde Mr. Rammilan Yadav Mr. Nitin Khandke |
Academic Committee | Mr. Ajinath Zinjade Ms. Pratima Ghegade Ms. Angel Sunder Ms. Vaidehi Joshi Ms. Pravin Mulani |
Field Visit Committee | Mr. Nitin Khandke Mr. Amit Raje |
PTA Meeting Committee | Ms. Nilima Pandit Ms. Pratima Ghegade |
Field Visit Committee | Mr. Nitin Khandke Mr. Hemanshu Punde Mr. Vijay Ranjane |
Timetable Committee | Ms. Angel Sunder Ms. Snehal Mhatre Ms. Pratibha Pandey Ms. Parvin Mulani |
School Committee 2022-23
Examination Committee | Ms. Pranali Panchal Mr. Nitin Khandke Ms. Vaidehi Joshi Ms. Parvin Mulani |
Cultural Committee | Ms. Angel Sunder Ms. Suchitra More Ms. Rashmi Solanki Ms. Bina Kumar |
Discipline Committee | All P.E. Teachers |
Academic Committee | Ms. Pratima Ghegade Ms. Anju Sontake Mr. Ajinath Zinjade Ms. Komal Haware |
Field Visit Committee | Mr. Nitin Khandke Mr. Amit Raje |
PTA Meeting Committee | Ms. Nilima Pandit Ms. Pratima Ghegade |
Timetable Committee | Ms. Angel Sunder Ms. Parvin Mulani Ms. Pratibha Pandey |
Co-curricular Activity Committee | Ms. Rashmi Solanki Ms. Bina Kumar Mr. Suchitra More Ms. Nilima Pandit Ms. Sibi Bardhan |
Science Club | Ms. Srabanee Sur Ms. Ashwini Powale |
Mathematics Club | Mr. Nitin Khandke Ms. Archana Patil |
Language Club | Mr. Suchitra More Ms. Bina Kumar Ms. Vaidehi Joshi Ms. Pratibha Pandey |
Protection of Children from Sexual Offence (POSCO) Committee
Name | Designation |
---|---|
Reema Nikalje | Principal |
Mr. R. B. Patil | Management Representative |
Mr. Ajinath Zinjade | Teacher |
Dr. Pranali Panchal | Teacher |
Priya Thombare | Head Girl |
Ayush Jha | Head Boy |
Mrs. Sanjana Pangat | Non-Teaching |
Mr. Padmakshan | Sports Director, MES |
Sexual Harassment Committee
Name | Designation |
---|---|
Dr. Lata Unnikrishnan Menon | Deputy CEO, Rasayani |
Mr. R. B. Patil | Management Representative |
Mrs. Suchita Sayaji | Principal PHCA, Rasayani |
Mr. Padmakshan | Sports Director, MES |